14
matt brenton
BrutesMen's Competitive
Season Averages
10GP
0.0MPG
13.8PPG
18.4RPG
3.1APG
1.4SPG
1.9BPG
Per Game
Points
13.8
Rebounds
18.4
Assists
3.1
Steals
1.4
Blocks
1.9
Rebounds
Offensive
6.6
Defensive
11.8
Total
18.4
Shooting Efficiency
FG%
36.0%
3P%
12.5%
FT%
75.0%
eFG%
37.5%
TS%
38.9%
Playmaking
AST per Game
3.1
TOV per Game
3.4
A/TO Ratio
0.91
Game Log
| Date▼ | MIN⇅ | PTS⇅ | OREB⇅ | DREB⇅ | REB⇅ | AST⇅ | STL⇅ | BLK⇅ | TOV⇅ | FG⇅ | 3P⇅ | FT⇅ | PIE⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 21vs Winnipeg Land Bears | 0 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-17 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 6.5 |
| Jun 17vs Havoc | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9.5 |
| Jun 14vs Asian Artists | 0 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9-20 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 25.0 |
| Jun 7vs Asian Artists | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6.5 |
| May 31vs Southside | 0 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0 |
| May 31vs SOS | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 11.0 |
| May 24vs UNdrafted | 0 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-17 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 34.5 |
| May 10vs Winnipeg Land Bears | 0 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-22 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 8.5 |
| May 3vs Ryonan | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6.5 |
| Apr 29vs Panthers | 0 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4-17 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.0 |
| Apr 26vs Havoc | 0 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 23.5 |
| Apr 22vs Pacemakers | 0 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 19.0 |
| Apr 19vs SOS | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.5 |
| Apr 13vs SMBT | 0 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 32.0 |
| Apr 8vs 17 Wing | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-18 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 7.5 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 Senior Spring league Men's Competitive | Brutes | 10 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 18.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 36.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% |
2026 Senior Spring league Men's Competitive | SwisherSweets | 5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 11.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 48.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% |
2025 Spring - Adult League Division 1-2 | SwisherSweets | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Career | 16 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 15.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 38.9% | 13.0% | 75.0% | |
