2
Spencer Simpson
Empire 2011 Boys - TY14U Boys
Season Averages
2GP
0.0MPG
5.5PPG
3.0RPG
2.0APG
1.0SPG
0.5BPG
Per Game
Points
5.5
Rebounds
3.0
Assists
2.0
Steals
1.0
Blocks
0.5
Rebounds
Offensive
0.5
Defensive
2.5
Total
3.0
Shooting Efficiency
FG%
28.6%
3P%
20.0%
FT%
33.3%
eFG%
32.1%
TS%
33.1%
Playmaking
AST per Game
2.0
TOV per Game
4.0
A/TO Ratio
0.50
Game Log
| Date▼ | MIN⇅ | PTS⇅ | OREB⇅ | DREB⇅ | REB⇅ | AST⇅ | STL⇅ | BLK⇅ | TOV⇅ | FG⇅ | 3P⇅ | FT⇅ | PIE⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 22vs Empire 2011 Boys - TY | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5.5 |
| Oct 26vs Ignite 2011 Boys - M/T | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 6.0 |
| Oct 25vs Rising Star 2011 Boys | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5.0 |
| Oct 25vs Triumph 2011 Boys | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | -4.0 |
| Oct 7vs Up Next 2011 Boys | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11.0 |
| Oct 4vs Relentless 2011 Boys - South | 0 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 23.0 |
| Oct 3vs Relentless 2011 Boys - West | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 2.0 |
| Oct 3vs World Class 2011 Boys | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -2.0 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 Target Score Spring Series Main Division | Chiefs - Branden | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
2025 Showcase Championships 14U Boys | Chiefs 2011 Boys | 3 | 11.7 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
2025 Showcase Championships 14U Boys | Empire 2011 Boys - TY | 1 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
2025 Spring - Sea Bears Youth 14U Boys | Chiefs 14U Boys | 5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
2025 Showcase 14U Boys | Empire 2011 Boys - TY | 2 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
2025 Showcase 14U Boys | Chiefs 2011 Boys | 6 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 39.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| Career | 20 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 41.4% | 15.6% | 46.3% | |
